20 Hendricks Place Indianapolis, IN 46201
Near Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,958 - $357,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hendricks Place, Indianapolis, IN 46201 and is currently estimated at $308,986, approximately $186 per square foot. 20 Hendricks Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Washington Irving School 14, Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Edgar D Rives Living Trust
Bought by
Lopez Mark and Lopez Emelda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,250
Outstanding Balance
$179,224
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Edgar D Rives Living Trust
Bought by
Lopez Mark and Lopez Emelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,250
Outstanding Balance
$179,224
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Rives Edgar Edward and Rives Edgar D
Bought by
Rives Edgar D and The Edgar D Rives Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Mark | $259,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rives Edgar D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Mark | $194,250 | |
| Closed | Lopez Mark | $194,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,828 | $220,100 | $16,100 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $245,600 | $16,100 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $222,700 | $16,100 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $209,100 | $16,100 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $157,600 | $16,100 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $474 | $86,100 | $2,400 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $183 | $68,200 | $2,400 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $155 | $66,800 | $2,400 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $124 | $64,400 | $2,400 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $122 | $58,400 | $2,400 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $433 | $55,100 | $2,400 | $52,700 |
| 2013 | $433 | $55,100 | $2,400 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map