20 High St Nicholson, PA 18446
Estimated Value: $123,099 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,759
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 High St, Nicholson, PA 18446 and is currently estimated at $247,366. 20 High St is a home with nearby schools including Lackawanna Trail Elementary Center and Lackawanna Trail Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Aylesworth Joseph
Bought by
Aylesworth Joseph S and Aylesworth Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,750
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aylesworth Joseph S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aylesworth Joseph S | $12,750 | |
| Open | Aylesworth Joseph S | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,000 | $19,910 | $1,070 | $18,840 |
| 2025 | $2,677 | $19,910 | $1,070 | $18,840 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $19,910 | $1,070 | $18,840 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $19,910 | $1,070 | $18,840 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $19,910 | $1,070 | $18,840 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $19,910 | $1,070 | $18,840 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $19,910 | $1,070 | $18,840 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $19,910 | $1,070 | $18,840 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $19,910 | $1,070 | $18,840 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map