20 Illinois Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,316 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Illinois Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $361,579, approximately $129 per square foot. 20 Illinois Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Hoffman Carol Ann
Bought by
Carol Hoffman Revocable Trust and Hoffman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Marsilio Frank J and Marsilio Debra L
Bought by
Hoffman Carol Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Egleston Paul D and Egleston Marlene T
Bought by
Marsilio Frank J and Marsilio Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Teare Dan D and Teare Pearl I
Bought by
Pegasus Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Hoffman Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |