20 Jadewood Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Jadewood Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $407,249, approximately $262 per square foot. 20 Jadewood Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Walter Miller Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Burns William C and Burns Kathleen R
Bought by
Burns William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,032
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1987
Sold by
Griswold Stephen G and Griswold Elizabeth
Bought by
Burns William C and Burns Kathleen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns William C | -- | Title Services | |
| Burns William C | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns William C | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $18,990 | $3,720 | $15,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map