20 Kenmar Way Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,412,000 - $4,428,979
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$1,218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Kenmar Way, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $3,970,245, approximately $1,217 per square foot. 20 Kenmar Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Cazneaux Donna and Miller Stacey
Bought by
Cazneaux Donna and Miller Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Osterling Doris A
Bought by
Osterling Doris A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cazneaux Donna | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Osterling Doris A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cazneaux Donna | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $486,955 | $147,209 | $339,746 |
| 2023 | $6,018 | $468,048 | $141,494 | $326,554 |
| 2022 | $5,806 | $458,871 | $138,720 | $320,151 |
| 2021 | $5,804 | $449,874 | $136,000 | $313,874 |
| 2020 | $5,681 | $445,262 | $134,606 | $310,656 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $436,532 | $131,967 | $304,565 |
| 2018 | $5,464 | $427,974 | $129,380 | $298,594 |
| 2017 | $5,419 | $419,584 | $126,844 | $292,740 |
| 2016 | $5,224 | $411,357 | $124,357 | $287,000 |
| 2015 | $5,195 | $405,179 | $122,490 | $282,689 |
| 2014 | $5,119 | $397,243 | $120,091 | $277,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map