NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $105,000 - $138,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2012

Last sale price $23,200 $14 Per Sq Ft

Est. 402% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $649 / mo

110 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Rectangular Lot
  • 4-minute walk to Mary Jean Sloan Park

About This Home

As of December 2012

Great property for investors or someone to live in and collect rent. Some newer windows. Newer furnaces, separate utilities, full basement for storage. Conveniently close to shopping. Newer electrical and water sewage lines for the upper unit.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Gwizdowski

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301213007 Listed on: 07/12/2012

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Canosa

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401238175

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $701

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x105
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-101-730-0003-018-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$701

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot

• Basement YN: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.07
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-101-730-0003-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X105
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 701.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2012
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
List Price
$41,000
Sold Price
$23,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,800
-43.41%
Current Estimated Value
$116,513

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,313
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Bartnicki Mary D and Pilinski Bartnicki Mary D
Bought by
Styn Jamie T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Real Estate For All Llc $23,200 --
Styn Jamie T $19,000 --
-- $12,500 --
-- $46,000 --
-- $45,759 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2012 12/11/12 Sold $23,200 -43.4% $14 / Sq Ft
10/30/2012 10/30/12 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2012 07/12/12 For Sale $41,000 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $219 $100,000 $6,300 $93,700
2024 $219 $39,000 $3,000 $36,000
2023 $203 $39,000 $3,000 $36,000
2022 $196 $39,000 $3,000 $36,000
2021 $196 $39,000 $3,000 $36,000
2020 $230 $39,000 $3,000 $36,000
2019 $820 $29,900 $3,200 $26,700
2018 $772 $29,900 $3,200 $26,700
2017 $178 $29,900 $3,200 $26,700
2016 $728 $29,900 $3,200 $26,700
2015 -- $29,900 $3,200 $26,700
2014 -- $29,900 $3,200 $26,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B412460

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-101-730-0003-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.