20 Knight Dr San Rafael, CA 94901
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,000 - $1,207,095
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Knight Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,073,774, approximately $828 per square foot. 20 Knight Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Matthies Timothy Brian and Matthies Patricia Tresie
Bought by
Matthies Timothy Brian and Matthies Patricia Tresie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Matthies Timothy B and Matthies Patricia Tresie Elese
Bought by
The Matthies Family Trust and Matthies Patricia Tresie Elese
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,404
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$803,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Bergstrom Marianne
Bought by
Matthies Timothy B and Matthies Patricia Tresie Elese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,404
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$803,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Bergstrom Eugene D and Bergstrom Marianne
Bought by
Bergstrom Eugene D and Bergstrom Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthies Timothy Brian | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| The Matthies Family Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Matthies Timothy B | $720,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bergstrom Eugene D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthies Timothy B | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,226 | $903,143 | $516,778 | $386,365 |
| 2024 | $12,745 | $885,438 | $506,647 | $378,791 |
| 2023 | $12,516 | $868,078 | $496,714 | $371,364 |
| 2022 | $11,837 | $851,057 | $486,975 | $364,082 |
| 2021 | $11,645 | $834,374 | $477,429 | $356,945 |
| 2020 | $11,521 | $825,822 | $472,535 | $353,287 |
| 2019 | $11,161 | $809,635 | $463,273 | $346,362 |
| 2018 | $10,629 | $759,450 | $454,191 | $305,259 |
| 2017 | $10,227 | $744,559 | $445,286 | $299,273 |
| 2016 | $9,885 | $729,964 | $436,557 | $293,407 |
| 2015 | $9,451 | $719,000 | $430,000 | $289,000 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $150,744 | $53,365 | $97,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map