20 Lagoon Dr E Toms River, NJ 08753
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Lagoon Dr E, Toms River, NJ 08753 and is currently estimated at $903,470, approximately $480 per square foot. 20 Lagoon Dr E is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Macaluso Joseph
Bought by
Ellefson Thomas A and Ellefson Diana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,879
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$709,591
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellefson Thomas A | $476,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellefson Thomas A | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,190 | $572,400 | $285,000 | $287,400 |
| 2024 | $9,389 | $542,400 | $255,000 | $287,400 |
| 2023 | $9,047 | $542,400 | $255,000 | $287,400 |
| 2022 | $9,047 | $542,400 | $255,000 | $287,400 |
| 2021 | $8,411 | $336,700 | $161,500 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $8,374 | $336,700 | $161,500 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $8,010 | $336,700 | $161,500 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $7,929 | $336,700 | $161,500 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $7,875 | $336,700 | $161,500 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $7,690 | $336,700 | $161,500 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $7,414 | $336,700 | $161,500 | $175,200 |
| 2014 | $7,047 | $336,700 | $161,500 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map