Estimated Value: $342,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Laguna Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $491,792, approximately $352 per square foot. 20 Laguna Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Trigo Manuel A and Trigo Maria E
Bought by
Trigo Manuel A and Trigo Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Yip Cindy
Bought by
Trigo Manuel A and Trigo Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trigo Manuel A | -- | None Available | |
| Trigo Manuel A | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $229,403 | $101,957 | $127,446 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $224,906 | $99,958 | $124,948 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $220,498 | $97,999 | $122,499 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $216,176 | $96,078 | $120,098 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $211,939 | $94,195 | $117,744 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $209,767 | $93,230 | $116,537 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $205,654 | $91,402 | $114,252 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $201,622 | $89,610 | $112,012 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $197,669 | $87,853 | $109,816 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $193,793 | $86,130 | $107,663 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $187,144 | $83,175 | $103,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map