20 Lakeside Dr Great Barrington, MA 01230
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $1,801,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Lakeside Dr, Great Barrington, MA 01230 and is currently estimated at $973,758, approximately $795 per square foot. 20 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Mt. Everett High School and Berkshire Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Fernandez Kathleen K and Fernandez Manuel I
Bought by
Geetter Darya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,571
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$827,187
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geetter Darya | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geetter Darya | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $568,000 | $152,200 | $415,800 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $559,900 | $147,700 | $412,200 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $458,400 | $123,100 | $335,300 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $558,300 | $247,400 | $310,900 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $472,100 | $206,200 | $265,900 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $430,600 | $206,400 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $405,800 | $187,800 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $392,800 | $182,300 | $210,500 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $375,600 | $165,100 | $210,500 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $360,600 | $150,100 | $210,500 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $362,800 | $150,100 | $212,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map