20 Lakeside Dr Thompson, CT 06277
Estimated Value: $395,544 - $433,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Lakeside Dr, Thompson, CT 06277 and is currently estimated at $411,636, approximately $341 per square foot. 20 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Mary R. Fisher Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Tourtellotte Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Greene Norman G
Bought by
Zeh Walter and Zeh Sophia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeh Walter | $27,500 | -- | |
| Zeh Walter | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $215,800 | $50,600 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $139,800 | $43,500 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $139,800 | $43,500 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $139,800 | $43,500 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $139,800 | $43,500 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $139,800 | $43,500 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $123,400 | $47,600 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $123,400 | $47,600 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $123,400 | $47,600 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $123,400 | $47,600 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $123,400 | $47,600 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $136,200 | $52,100 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map