R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Blackwell
Conway - Duxbury
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $621,000
WOW !!! Fully reconditioned and upgraded home in great neighborhood !!! New Granite kitchen,Gleaming hardwood floors,New vinyl siding,New electric,New full bath,Fireplced livingroom,finished lower level with large laundry/utility room.Much Much More!!! Come see this wonderful property for yourself,close to Train and schools.Open House SAT.and SUN. 1-3 !!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Blackwell
Conway - Duxbury License #455021531 Listed on: 01/12/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1966
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang George N | $138,000 | -- | |
| Lang George N | $138,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lang George N | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2012 03/17/12 | Sold | $256,000 | -1.5% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2012 02/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,590 | $522,200 | $259,900 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $6,450 | $516,000 | $246,100 | $269,900 |
| 2023 | $6,028 | $469,500 | $218,500 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $5,778 | $432,800 | $214,000 | $218,800 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $399,300 | $209,300 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $384,600 | $200,000 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $5,069 | $358,200 | $174,100 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $326,100 | $155,600 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $4,686 | $317,500 | $145,900 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $4,630 | $298,900 | $127,300 | $171,600 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $253,100 | $120,700 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $3,927 | $244,200 | $118,000 | $126,200 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Blackwell
Conway - Duxbury
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ted Grigoriadis
eXp Realty
(339) 364-0924
28 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71326872
APN: DEDH-000158-000000-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.