20 Leonard St Mount Kisco, NY 10549
Estimated Value: $752,755 - $974,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Leonard St, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and is currently estimated at $840,939, approximately $438 per square foot. 20 Leonard St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Mount Kisco Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Pezzello David J and Pezzello Kathleen M
Bought by
May Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Kathleen M | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,512 | $62,300 | $10,000 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $10,512 | $59,300 | $10,000 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $10,312 | $59,300 | $10,000 | $49,300 |
| 2022 | $10,813 | $59,300 | $10,000 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $10,584 | $59,300 | $10,000 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $10,470 | $59,300 | $10,000 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $12,944 | $59,300 | $10,000 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $59,300 | $10,000 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,300 | $10,000 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $7,604 | $59,300 | $10,000 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,300 | $10,000 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,300 | $10,000 | $49,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,300 | $10,000 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map