20 Lester St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Lester St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $387,790, approximately $152 per square foot. 20 Lester St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $337,300 | $105,800 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $4,853 | $328,800 | $103,800 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $296,500 | $94,400 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $253,200 | $82,000 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $236,900 | $74,600 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $6,637 | $234,500 | $74,600 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $6,487 | $224,200 | $74,600 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $7,819 | $215,500 | $71,000 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $6,271 | $207,000 | $71,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $207,500 | $71,000 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $204,900 | $71,000 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $204,900 | $71,000 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map