Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Wolf
Tesla Realty Group, LLC
(302) 635-0214
8 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $382,000
NEW ROOF, HEATING and AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM, DISHWASHER, REFRIGERATOR, and the list goes on. Freshly painted thru-out, and NEW LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORS in the kitchen and basement. Look No Further! Spare yourself the endless updating so many homes need and enjoy your priceless free time! This sunny, spacious, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home having gleaming hardwood floors is just waiting for new owners. The aspiring chef will be thrilled preparing meals in the kitchen equipped with brand new appliances, gas cooking, ample cabinets, and a huge pantry. Enjoy barbecue parties on the deck overlooking the private fenced yard and the updated landscaping. Take the party downstairs to the huge finished basement having a half bathroom and watch Sunday football games on your large flat screen TV and enjoy the additional living space. Your search is finally over! Welcome Home too many years of Happy Memories!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(844) 837-5274 info@teslarealtygroup.com Tesla Realty Group, LLC Listed on: 09/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(844) 837-5274 info@teslarealtygroup.com Tesla Realty Group, LLC License #RS305784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donlan John | $380,000 | Key Abstract | |
| Cook Lenore C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butcher Damon M | $164,250 | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Countey Edwarp P | $149,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donlan John | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butcher Damon M | $223,708 | |
| Previous Owner | Countey Edwarp P | $145,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Sold | $380,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -5.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +82.6% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | Sold | $219,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $395,000 | $63,300 | $331,700 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $60,500 | $8,500 | $52,000 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $60,500 | $8,500 | $52,000 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $60,500 | $8,500 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $60,500 | $8,500 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $60,500 | $8,500 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $60,500 | $8,500 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $310 | $60,500 | $8,500 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $625 | $60,500 | $8,500 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $625 | $60,500 | $8,500 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $48,400 | $8,500 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $48,400 | $8,500 | $39,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Wolf
Tesla Realty Group, LLC
(302) 635-0214
8 in this area
88 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Barry Wolf
Tesla Realty Group, LLC
(302) 593-7605
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Von Guerrero
Tesla Realty Group, LLC
(302) 897-0920
7 in this area
136 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mia Burch
Long & Foster
(302) 598-4069
6 in this area
171 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DENC2089352
APN: 08-054.40-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.