20 Lucerne Ave Fort Mitchell, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,701
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Lucerne Ave, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $349,413, approximately $205 per square foot. 20 Lucerne Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Beechwood High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Ashbaugh Iv Joseph H
Bought by
Ashbaugh Tara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Fessler Jillana
Bought by
Ashbaugh Joseph H and Ashbaugh Tara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Cislo Thomas M and Cislo Marsha Mcmillen
Bought by
Fessler Jillana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashbaugh Tara J | $211,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashbaugh Joseph H | $192,000 | Community Title Inc | |
| Fessler Jillana | $182,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ashbaugh Joseph H | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fessler Jillana | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $299,100 | $60,000 | $239,100 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $299,100 | $60,000 | $239,100 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $299,100 | $60,000 | $239,100 |
| 2022 | $957 | $211,200 | $40,000 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $995 | $211,200 | $40,000 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $211,200 | $40,000 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $211,200 | $40,000 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $944 | $192,000 | $40,000 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $923 | $192,000 | $40,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $192,000 | $40,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $907 | $192,000 | $40,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map