20 Madison Dr Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Madison Dr, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $326,619, approximately $317 per square foot. 20 Madison Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ellen P. Hubbell School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,034 | $178,780 | $47,530 | $131,250 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $178,780 | $47,530 | $131,250 |
| 2023 | $5,426 | $178,780 | $47,530 | $131,250 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $125,510 | $32,970 | $92,540 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $125,510 | $32,970 | $92,540 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $125,510 | $32,970 | $92,540 |
| 2019 | $4,776 | $125,510 | $32,970 | $92,540 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $125,510 | $32,970 | $92,540 |
| 2017 | $4,472 | $124,110 | $47,110 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $4,472 | $124,110 | $47,110 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | $124,110 | $47,110 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $4,295 | $124,110 | $47,110 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map