20 Maple Ave Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $196,079 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Maple Ave, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $209,770, approximately $132 per square foot. 20 Maple Ave is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Barscheski Charles
Bought by
Barscheski Jody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barscheski Jody | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $147,000 | $10,000 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $147,000 | $10,000 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $130,000 | $14,000 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $130,000 | $14,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $130,000 | $14,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $120,000 | $12,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $120,000 | $12,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $120,000 | $12,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $95,000 | $10,900 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $95,000 | $10,900 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $10,900 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $10,900 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map