NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Maple Ave Bloomfield, NY 14469

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $287,072

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2017

Last sale price $160,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,928 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of August 2017

Lovely 4 bedroom Cape Cod on quiet village street. Spacious rooms with beautiful natural woodwork and hardwood floors. Bright, airy living room with a cozy wood burning fireplace. Updated kitchen with new floor, counters and backsplash. New mudroom and first floor laundry. Watch the world go by from the swing on the charming covered porch. Stunning in ground pool has new filter and pump and a robot vacuum. All this conveniently located close to shopping, schools and churches and within easy commuting distance of Rochester.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Shelanskey

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway License #40SH0943457 Listed on: 07/13/2017

Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Griffith

Listing by Griffith Realty Group License #10311200292

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,047

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 22,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 211x108

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 322605-068-017-0001-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,047

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Canandaigua Routes 5&20 west to Bloomfield, right on Rt 444 which becomes Maple Ave
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Living/Dining Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bloomfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 322605-068-017-0001-021-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 211X108
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22900.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4047.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2017
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.29%
Current Estimated Value
$274,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,768
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,036
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$177,732

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnston Anne $160,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnston Anne $118,000
Previous Owner Johnston Anne $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $160,000 +3.3% $101 / Sq Ft
07/15/2017 07/15/17 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2017 07/13/17 For Sale $154,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,558 $224,000 $24,000 $200,000
2024 $5,946 $224,000 $24,000 $200,000
2023 $5,994 $178,000 $23,000 $155,000
2022 $5,842 $178,000 $23,000 $155,000
2021 $5,403 $178,000 $23,000 $155,000
2020 $5,807 $160,000 $18,600 $141,400
2019 -- $160,000 $18,600 $141,400
2018 $5,586 $160,000 $18,600 $141,400
2017 $0 $110,000 $18,600 $91,400
2016 $3,369 $110,000 $18,600 $91,400
2015 -- $110,000 $18,600 $91,400
2014 -- $110,000 $18,600 $91,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1061838

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 322605-068-017-0001-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.