20 Maple Ave Florida, NY 10921
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Maple Ave, Florida, NY 10921 and is currently estimated at $438,834, approximately $232 per square foot. 20 Maple Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School and S.S. Seward Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Pierce Frank
Bought by
Frank Pierce And Patrica M Pierce Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Pierce And Patrica M Pierce Living | -- | Mark Aberasturi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,559 | $30,500 | $8,200 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $8,522 | $30,500 | $8,200 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $8,522 | $30,500 | $8,200 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $8,405 | $30,500 | $8,200 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $8,371 | $30,500 | $8,200 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $30,500 | $8,200 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $30,500 | $8,200 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $30,500 | $8,200 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $6,547 | $30,500 | $8,200 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $6,433 | $30,500 | $8,200 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,500 | $8,200 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,500 | $8,200 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map