20 Marshall Ave Unit 20A Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $645,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Marshall Ave Unit 20A, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $583,708, approximately $408 per square foot. 20 Marshall Ave Unit 20A is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Breitenstein Todd A and Breitenstein Carla M
Bought by
Breitenstein Carla M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Mcdermott Stephen G and Mcdermott Joanne M
Bought by
Breitenstein Todd A and Breitenstein Carla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breitenstein Carla M | -- | -- | |
| Breitenstein Todd A | $324,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History