20 Meigs Ln Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Meigs Ln, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $788,124, approximately $479 per square foot. 20 Meigs Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Rizzotti Ft and Rizzotti
Bought by
B A St Martin Suppelement and Rizzotti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Rizzotti Alfred E
Bought by
Rizzotti Ft and Rizzotti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Rizzotti Alfred E and Rizzotti Joan M
Bought by
Rizzotti Alfred E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1982
Bought by
Rizzotti Alfred E and Rizzotti Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B A St Martin Suppelement | -- | None Available | |
| B A St Martin Suppelement | -- | None Available | |
| Rizzotti Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Rizzotti Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Rizzotti Alfred E | -- | -- | |
| Rizzotti Alfred E | -- | -- | |
| Rizzotti Alfred E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,423 | $703,400 | $266,700 | $436,700 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $678,000 | $258,900 | $419,100 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $604,800 | $239,700 | $365,100 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $479,400 | $214,000 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $435,800 | $194,500 | $241,300 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $424,400 | $198,600 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $414,800 | $192,800 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $402,900 | $187,200 | $215,700 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $394,900 | $183,500 | $211,400 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $394,000 | $183,500 | $210,500 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $384,300 | $179,900 | $204,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map