Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeffrey Brown
Waterville Valley Realty
(603) 236-8333
3 in this area
63 Total Sales
WONDERFUL CONTEMPORARY HOME in very desirable Page Hill subdivision. Nicely designed with a great layout for entertaining and comfort. ALL FRESHLY PAINTED THROUGHOUT! The bright and welcoming foyer opens up to the spacious living room with brick fireplace (with propane insert) and cathedral ceilings. A wall of glass opens to the views of the backyard with seasonal views to the mountains beyond. Selective clearing could open views year-round with plenty of privacy. There is a bedroom and full bath on the main level, allowing for one-floor living or convenient home-office. Enjoy the huge Trex deck off the living area with a custom-powered awning cooling off the deck in the summer. Mini splits are installed in the living room and the primary suite. Ascend the open stairs to the second level. Primary suite with updated bath is on the right where you will find a huge walk-in closet. Take a left across the bridge balcony to two additional bedroom and a full bath. The lower level provides a finished family room with direct access to the backyard. Laundry/ craft room plus a huge workshop for all of your hobbies and crafts. There is also a half bath on this level. The yard is nicely landscaped and well maintained. Recent updates include all interior freshly painted (2025), a new roof in 2022 and all exterior painted in 2024. Easy access to route 49 in Campton. Near all of the major ski areas as well as Owls Nest golf and all recreation opportunities north and south. Come take a look at this quality home in Page Hill.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Waterville Valley Realty License #004826 Listed on: 02/01/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $610,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $488,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $121,000 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Sold | $610,000 | -1.5% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Sale | $619,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,174 | $590,800 | $226,100 | $364,700 |
| 2023 | $8,760 | $304,500 | $70,600 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $7,601 | $300,800 | $70,600 | $230,200 |
| 2021 | $7,511 | $300,800 | $70,600 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $7,300 | $300,800 | $70,600 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $6,982 | $300,800 | $70,600 | $230,200 |
| 2018 | $7,159 | $280,400 | $62,900 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $6,932 | $279,500 | $62,900 | $216,600 |
| 2016 | $6,677 | $279,500 | $62,900 | $216,600 |
| 2015 | $6,403 | $279,500 | $62,900 | $216,600 |
| 2014 | $6,557 | $279,500 | $62,900 | $216,600 |
| 2013 | $6,305 | $315,400 | $77,500 | $237,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeffrey Brown
Waterville Valley Realty
(603) 236-8333
3 in this area
63 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
John Frawley
Today Real Estate
(603) 726-0739
11 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5075406
APN: CAMP-000010-000006-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.