20 Middle St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $503,361 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Middle St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $558,340, approximately $534 per square foot. 20 Middle St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Kelly Brian J and Kelly Maria I
Bought by
Shangraw Scott M and Shangraw Antoinette D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Outstanding Balance
$64,482
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$493,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Quaglia Stephen P and Quaglia Jeanne M
Bought by
Kelly Brian J and Kelly Maria I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shangraw Scott M | $219,900 | -- | |
| Kelly Brian J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Brian J | $25,000 | |
| Open | Kelly Brian J | $169,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Brian J | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,673 | $452,000 | $166,800 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $5,451 | $428,200 | $150,100 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $391,300 | $151,500 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $353,600 | $144,400 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $321,700 | $139,000 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $307,200 | $132,700 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $299,300 | $130,300 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $275,800 | $126,500 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $273,200 | $123,200 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $247,800 | $115,000 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $246,700 | $115,000 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $234,900 | $110,100 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map