20 Midtrail Crossing Ln Windham, NH 03087
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $1,055,478
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Midtrail Crossing Ln, Windham, NH 03087 and is currently estimated at $955,370, approximately $416 per square foot. 20 Midtrail Crossing Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Golden Brook Elementary School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Tynco Realty Llc
Bought by
Lisa K Kovacs Ret and Kovacs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Tynco Realty Llc
Bought by
Willis Ft and Willis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa K Kovacs Ret | $1,100,933 | -- | |
| Lisa K Kovacs Ret | $1,100,933 | -- | |
| Willis Ft | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Willis Ft | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Willis Ft | $850,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,780 | $903,200 | $0 | $903,200 |