NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Minerva St Tonawanda, NY 14150

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $363,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
3,892 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2021

Last sale price $260,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,142 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Woodwork
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2021

OUTSTANDING * 2006 BUILT * 3,892 SQ FT * 3/3 DOUBLE * WIDE OPEN FLR PLAN * BOTH UNITS EXACT MIRROR OF EACHOTHER * FEATURES: LIVING RM W/ GAS FRPLC W/ HEATILATER, CSTM MANTLE * RECESSED LIGHTING * EAT-IN KITCHEN * WALK-IN PANTRIES * SEPERATE LAUNDRY ROOMS * 3 OVERSIZED BEDRMS * S/ WALK-IN CLOSETS * LRG BATHRMS * LOWER UNIT HAS STAINLESS DISHWASHER & MICROWV '21 * NEW FLRING THROUGHOUT - INCLUDING CARPET AND PLANK FLRING * BOTH UNITS HAVE CENTRAL AIR * 2 NEW HWT'S '20 * EXTERIOR IS VINYL SIDED * FRNT CONCRETE PORCH W/ COVER & VINYL RAILS * 30 YR ARCH ROOF * HUGE POURED CONCRETE BASEMENT W/ SEPERATE ENTRANCE * ALL THIS & MORE.. * UPPER IS TENANT OCCUPIED & WOULD LIKE TO STAY * IF ANY OFFERS, NEGOTIATIONS BEGIN MONDAY 2/22 @ 5PM **

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy LaDuca

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301201558 Listed on: 01/29/2021

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Ciminelli

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401233844

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,067

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x150

Interior Spaces

  • 3,892 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141600-039-620-0003-013-0

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,067

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: DELAWARE STREET * TO * MINERVA *
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tonawanda City
  • Ninth Grade High School: Tonawanda Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tonawanda Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 141600-039-620-0003-013-0
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7067.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverview Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2021
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
List Price
$209,888
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,112
23.88%
Current Estimated Value
$335,820

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,820
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Minerva Holdco Llc $260,000 None Available
Farnham Charles -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $260,000 +23.9% $67 / Sq Ft
02/23/2021 02/23/21 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2021 02/17/21 For Sale $209,888 -19.3% $54 / Sq Ft
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Off Market $260,000 -- --
01/29/2021 01/29/21 For Sale $209,888 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,186 $277,000 $23,400 $253,600
2024 $4,186 $277,000 $23,400 $253,600
2023 $4,006 $277,000 $23,400 $253,600
2022 $4,247 $191,000 $14,700 $176,300
2021 $4,232 $191,000 $14,700 $176,300
2020 $4,183 $191,000 $14,700 $176,300
2019 $6,325 $191,000 $14,700 $176,300
2018 $4,075 $191,000 $14,700 $176,300
2017 $938 $155,000 $12,200 $142,800
2016 $3,649 $155,000 $12,200 $142,800
2015 -- $155,000 $12,200 $142,800
2014 -- $155,000 $12,200 $142,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1317096

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 141600-039-620-0003-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.