20 Molter Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $685,841 - $749,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,091
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Molter Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $725,460, approximately $346 per square foot. 20 Molter Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School, St James The Apostle School, and The Winston School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Resnick Michael S and Resnick Caren E
Bought by
Resnick Caren E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Sielaff Gerald
Bought by
Resnick Michael and Resnick Caren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,285
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$603,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Tulli John and Tulli Yvonne B
Bought by
Sielaff Gerald W and Sielaff Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resnick Caren E | -- | Break Water Title Agency Llc | |
| Resnick Michael | $360,000 | -- | |
| Sielaff Gerald W | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resnick Michael | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,162 | $554,200 | $188,000 | $366,200 |
| 2024 | $12,946 | $554,200 | $188,000 | $366,200 |
| 2023 | $12,946 | $554,200 | $188,000 | $366,200 |
| 2022 | $12,021 | $554,200 | $188,000 | $366,200 |
| 2021 | $11,488 | $154,300 | $66,600 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $11,309 | $154,300 | $66,600 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $11,156 | $154,300 | $66,600 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $10,955 | $154,300 | $66,600 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $10,654 | $154,300 | $66,600 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $10,448 | $154,300 | $66,600 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $10,326 | $154,300 | $66,600 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $10,131 | $154,300 | $66,600 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map