NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $367,000 - $604,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
1,694 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2018

Last sale price $170,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 192% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,104 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Golf Course Community
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Lincoln Senior High School Rated A-
  • Water Access
  • 2-minute walk to Arnold Park

About This Home

As of July 2018

"Accepting Backup Offers" Location, Location, Location! Back on the market because buyers found a larger home! Rare opportunity to restore this 1936 charmer on quiet dead end street! Water views and access to Lincoln Woods State Park! Don't miss this great potential 9 room, 6 bedroom and 2 full bath home with access to Olney Pond and walking trail, swimming beach and ball fields at end of street! Detached two car garage and minutes away from Providence Train Station and forthcoming Pawtucket Train Station. Excellent Lincoln Schools. Property sold in as-is condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luisa Lopes

Durkin Cottage Realty License #RES.0020276 Listed on: 03/30/2018

Durkin Cottage Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Seyboth

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1936

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,694 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Steam
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Oil Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20MOUNTAVLINC

Year Built

Built in 1936

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Subdivision Name: Saylesville/Highlands
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1694.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1936
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oil Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1694.0
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved, Wooded
  • View: Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Water Access, Walk to Water
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Combination, Concrete Perimeter, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Central, Oil, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Recreation Area, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.0
  • Parcel #: 20MOUNTAVLINC
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4636.0
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2018
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Laurence C Smith 2011
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.5%
Current Estimated Value
$495,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$325,721
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.61%
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$140,273
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,448

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2018
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Laurence C Smith Ret
Seller's Agent
Judy Albanese
RE/MAX 1st Choice
Buyer's Agent
Judith Albanese
Re/Max Advantage Group
List Price
$184,000
Sold Price
$167,650
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,350
-8.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank N
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Messier William J
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reis Natasha S $170,000 --
Laurence C Smith Ret $167,650 --
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev -- --
Jp Morgan Chase Bank N $199,500 --
Messier William J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Messier William J $161,500
Previous Owner Messier William J $225,000
Previous Owner Messier William J $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/05/2018 07/05/18 Sold $170,000 -5.5% $100 / Sq Ft
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Sale $179,900 +7.3% $106 / Sq Ft
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Sold $167,650 -8.9% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2018 02/03/18 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2018 01/24/18 For Sale $184,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,482 $405,500 $141,300 $264,200
2024 $5,394 $310,900 $139,200 $171,700
2023 $5,127 $310,900 $139,200 $171,700
2022 $4,476 $272,100 $139,200 $132,900
2021 $2,566 $194,600 $87,300 $107,300
2020 $3,919 $194,600 $87,300 $107,300
2018 $4,731 $211,700 $90,200 $121,500
2017 $4,636 $211,700 $90,200 $121,500
2016 $4,573 $211,700 $90,200 $121,500
2015 $4,487 $190,700 $85,700 $105,000
2014 $4,495 $190,700 $85,700 $105,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1185761

State-Wide MLS

APN: LINC-000017-000160-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.