31 Mount Ave Lincoln, RI 02865
Saylesville Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,631 - $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Mount Ave, Lincoln, RI 02865 and is currently estimated at $639,158, approximately $347 per square foot. 31 Mount Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Upper Elementary School, and Blackstone Valley Prep Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Brousseau Ernest P
Bought by
Brousseau Ernest P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brousseau Ernest P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brousseau Ernest P | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,719 | $497,000 | $139,200 | $357,800 |
| 2024 | $7,599 | $438,000 | $137,100 | $300,900 |
| 2023 | $7,223 | $438,000 | $137,100 | $300,900 |
| 2022 | $7,205 | $438,000 | $137,100 | $300,900 |
| 2021 | $6,004 | $295,900 | $85,900 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $295,700 | $85,900 | $209,800 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $259,400 | $88,800 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $259,400 | $88,800 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $5,603 | $259,400 | $88,800 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $5,890 | $250,300 | $84,300 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $5,900 | $250,300 | $84,300 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map