20 Myra Ave Carlton, MN 55718
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Myra Ave, Carlton, MN 55718 and is currently estimated at $390,292. 20 Myra Ave is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including South Terrace Elementary School and Carlton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Zimny Ryan G and Zimny Laura B
Bought by
Litsey Timothy T and Litsey Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,507
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Larson David L
Bought by
Zimny Ryan G and Zimny Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litsey Timothy T | -- | -- | |
| Zimny Ryan G | $175,000 | Carlton County Abstract & Ti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Litsey Timothy T | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimny Ryan G | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,648 | $382,800 | $25,700 | $357,100 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $368,200 | $25,700 | $342,500 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $368,200 | $25,700 | $342,500 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $249,600 | $18,200 | $231,400 |
| 2020 | $3,264 | $237,100 | $18,200 | $218,900 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $197,000 | $18,200 | $178,800 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $184,800 | $18,200 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $176,500 | $17,500 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $178,200 | $17,500 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $159,100 | $13,000 | $146,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,800 | $12,200 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map