20 N River Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 N River Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $616,113, approximately $286 per square foot. 20 N River Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Pelletier Ronald J and Pelletier Geraldine B
Bought by
Desotto John R and Desotto Nancy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desotto John R | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desotto John R | $102,500 | |
| Closed | Desotto John R | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,478 | $565,200 | $204,500 | $360,700 |
| 2024 | $8,487 | $336,400 | $106,300 | $230,100 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $336,400 | $106,300 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $7,566 | $336,400 | $106,300 | $230,100 |
| 2021 | $7,542 | $336,400 | $106,300 | $230,100 |
| 2020 | $7,952 | $336,400 | $106,300 | $230,100 |
| 2019 | $7,343 | $265,100 | $87,400 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $6,877 | $265,100 | $87,400 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $6,877 | $265,100 | $87,400 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $6,877 | $265,100 | $87,400 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $6,877 | $265,100 | $87,400 | $177,700 |
| 2014 | $5,871 | $240,400 | $87,400 | $153,000 |
| 2013 | $5,822 | $239,900 | $87,400 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map