20 N Via Lucindia Stuart, FL 34996
Sewall's Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $1,100,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 N Via Lucindia, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $845,143, approximately $519 per square foot. 20 N Via Lucindia is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Vonstaden Charlotte
Bought by
Eberst Lawrence and Vasko Eberst Allysa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Outstanding Balance
$140,882
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$704,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1987
Bought by
Eberst Lawrence and Vasko-Eberst Allysa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Eberst Lawrence and Vasko-Eberst Allysa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberst Lawrence | $208,000 | Attorney | |
| Eberst Lawrence | $148,000 | -- | |
| Eberst Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History