20 Newland Ct Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Newland Ct, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $450,357, approximately $156 per square foot. 20 Newland Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Godwin Nicholas and Godwin Stacy F
Bought by
Jones Troy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,980
Outstanding Balance
$60,533
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$389,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Troy D | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Troy D | $151,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $429,200 | $63,100 | $366,100 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $84,700 | $10,700 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $84,700 | $10,700 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $84,700 | $10,700 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $84,700 | $10,700 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $84,700 | $10,700 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $84,700 | $10,700 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $84,700 | $10,700 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $84,700 | $10,700 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $84,700 | $10,700 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $84,700 | $10,700 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $84,700 | $10,700 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map