NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Nicholas Dr Somerville, TN 38068

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $309,901

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
5,619 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2024

Last sale price $293,000

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,647 / mo

139 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • High Ceiling
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of December 2024

Come check out this gorgeous 2021 build in Somerville! Nice quiet back yard surrounded by trees, and a private entrance with two car garage. All systems new, primary down with en suite, and open kitchen living concept.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,029

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 5,619

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Nicholas Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,029

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

5,619 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 5635 SQ FT
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1029
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2024
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Lawrence Sarah L
Bought by
Sain Spencer and Wilson Carlos
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$293,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.93%
Views
128
Current Estimated Value
$298,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,475
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.32%
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$281,213
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,262

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Olson
Bought by
Lawrence Sarah L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2021
Closed on
May 21, 2021
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$229,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%
Original Mortgage
$232,222
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Blue Rhino Llc
Bought by
Top Homes Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sain Spencer $293,000 Home Surety Title & Escrow
Lawrence Sarah L -- --
Lawrence Sarah L $229,900 Delta Title Services Llc
Top Homes Llc $90,000 Delta Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sain Spencer $284,747
Previous Owner Lawrence Sarah L $232,222
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Sold $293,000 -3.9% --
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2024 07/26/24 For Sale $305,000 +32.7% --
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Sold $229,900 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2021 04/24/21 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2021 04/06/21 Price Changed $229,900 +2.2% $128 / Sq Ft
01/11/2021 01/11/21 For Sale $224,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $646 $74,400 $6,250 $68,150
2024 $646 $54,675 $4,950 $49,725
2023 $1,412 $54,675 $0 $0
2022 $1,029 $54,675 $4,950 $49,725
2021 $718 $54,675 $4,950 $49,725
2020 $99 $38,150 $4,950 $33,200
2019 $99 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2018 $99 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2017 $99 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2016 $104 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2015 $104 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2014 $104 $4,500 $4,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3020353

Realtracs

APN: 090F-C-012.33

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.