20 Noble Rd Fairview, NC 28730
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $390,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
284
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Noble Rd, Fairview, NC 28730 and is currently estimated at $242,399, approximately $853 per square foot. 20 Noble Rd is a home with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Fairview Elementary School, and Cane Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Wherry Lauren Colby
Bought by
Erin M Truste and Treece
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Bates Joyce E
Bought by
Wherry Lauren Colby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Fullbright Wanda Jean
Bought by
Bates Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erin M Truste | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Erin M Truste | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wherry Lauren Colby | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Bates Joyce E | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $67,900 | $14,800 | $53,100 |
| 2024 | $460 | $67,900 | $14,800 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $460 | $67,900 | $14,800 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $98 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $98 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $106 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $106 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $102 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $102 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $136 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $136 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $136 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map