20 Ohio Ct Moriarty, NM 87035
Estimated Value: $65,523 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Ohio Ct, Moriarty, NM 87035 and is currently estimated at $129,508. 20 Ohio Ct is a home with nearby schools including Moriarty Elementary School, Moriarty Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Stevens Beverly Ann
Bought by
Stevens Beverly Ann and Stevens Gary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1986
Sold by
Homerun Investment
Bought by
Beverly Gutirrez Steve and Beverly Tugirrez
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Beverly Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Beverly Gutirrez Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215 | $8,643 | $3,149 | $5,494 |
| 2024 | $209 | $8,391 | $3,057 | $5,334 |
| 2023 | $203 | $8,146 | $2,968 | $5,178 |
| 2022 | $197 | $7,916 | $2,884 | $5,032 |
| 2021 | $198 | $15,095 | $5,500 | $9,595 |
| 2020 | $136 | $5,494 | $5,494 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map