20 Old Mill Plain Rd Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $333,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,835
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Old Mill Plain Rd, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently priced at $333,000, approximately $48 per square foot. 20 Old Mill Plain Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Ridge Primary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Gallagher R J
Bought by
Crc Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crc Properties Llc | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crc Properties Llc | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Crc Properties Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,422 | $417,060 | $79,940 | $337,120 |
| 2024 | $10,193 | $417,060 | $79,940 | $337,120 |
| 2023 | $9,730 | $417,060 | $79,940 | $337,120 |
| 2022 | $8,870 | $314,300 | $74,200 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $21,212 | $314,300 | $74,200 | $240,100 |
| 2020 | $8,675 | $314,300 | $74,200 | $240,100 |
| 2019 | $8,675 | $314,300 | $74,200 | $240,100 |
| 2018 | $9,804 | $355,200 | $87,300 | $267,900 |
| 2017 | $30,340 | $279,000 | $83,100 | $195,900 |
| 2016 | $8,002 | $279,000 | $83,100 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | $7,885 | $279,000 | $83,100 | $195,900 |
| 2014 | $7,700 | $279,000 | $83,100 | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map