K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karen Perkins
Tindal & Callahan Real Estate
(207) 380-6551
30 in this area
62 Total Sales
On the shores of Linekin Bay, with beaming west/southwest water views, this classic 1920s summer cottage with guest house takes full advantage of its setting. The property's waterfront includes a private deepwater dock, and being some of the warmest waters around, Linekin Bay is great for swimming, too. Abundant sunshine and prevailing sea breezes usher in the best of Maine summers, culminating in stunning sunsets from the lawn, deck, or porch. A wonderful place for gathering, the cottages combine for six bedrooms--invite your family and friends to enjoy a classic coastal Maine experience!
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Sold | $1,700,000 | -5.3% | $568 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Price Changed | $1,795,000 | -3.0% | $600 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Price Changed | $1,850,000 | -2.4% | $618 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Price Changed | $1,895,000 | -1.6% | $633 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | For Sale | $1,925,000 | +13.6% | $643 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | For Sale | $1,695,000 | -5.8% | $762 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Sold | $1,800,000 | -- | $809 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,240 | $598,387 | $392,500 | $205,887 |
| 2024 | $6,792 | $598,387 | $392,500 | $205,887 |
| 2023 | $6,014 | $598,387 | $392,500 | $205,887 |
| 2022 | $5,565 | $598,387 | $392,500 | $205,887 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $598,387 | $392,500 | $205,887 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $598,387 | $392,500 | $205,887 |
| 2019 | $5,655 | $598,387 | $392,500 | $205,887 |
| 2018 | $5,565 | $598,387 | $392,500 | $205,887 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $492,800 | $356,300 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $492,800 | $356,300 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $4,312 | $492,800 | $356,300 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $492,800 | $356,300 | $136,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karen Perkins
Tindal & Callahan Real Estate
(207) 380-6551
30 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bruce Tindal
Tindal & Callahan Real Estate
(207) 380-5468
12 in this area
66 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mary Ripley
Tindal & Callahan Real Estate
(207) 380-6552
36 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1608375
Ask me questions while you tour the home.