20 Outlook Cir Unit 91 Pacifica, CA 94044
Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,309,307
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Outlook Cir Unit 91, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,260,827, approximately $617 per square foot. 20 Outlook Cir Unit 91 is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2006
Sold by
Baker Suzanne B and Baker Robert J
Bought by
Chew Dominic K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,449
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$899,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Faramarz Foroutan and Faramarz Haleh Haririan
Bought by
Baker Robert J and Baker Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Blardony Mauro B
Bought by
Foroutan Faramarz and Haririan Haleh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Warmington Mariners Pointe Associates Lp
Bought by
Blardony Mauro B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Blardony Cynthia I
Bought by
Blardony Mauro B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chew Dominic K | $755,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Baker Robert J | $510,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Foroutan Faramarz | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Blardony Mauro B | $287,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blardony Mauro B | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chew Dominic K | $604,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Robert J | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foroutan Faramarz | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Foroutan Faramarz | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,533 | $1,011,521 | $303,452 | $708,069 |
| 2023 | $12,533 | $972,244 | $291,669 | $680,575 |
| 2022 | $11,425 | $953,181 | $285,950 | $667,231 |
| 2021 | $11,310 | $934,493 | $280,344 | $654,149 |
| 2020 | $11,516 | $924,912 | $277,470 | $647,442 |
| 2019 | $11,261 | $906,778 | $272,030 | $634,748 |
| 2018 | $10,864 | $888,999 | $266,697 | $622,302 |
| 2017 | $10,642 | $871,568 | $261,468 | $610,100 |
| 2016 | $10,468 | $854,480 | $256,342 | $598,138 |
| 2015 | $8,984 | $841,646 | $252,492 | $589,154 |
| 2014 | $7,488 | $610,000 | $182,500 | $427,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map