20 Overbrook Dr Killington, VT 05751
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Overbrook Dr, Killington, VT 05751 and is currently estimated at $622,418, approximately $358 per square foot. 20 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Rutland County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Carlson Mary
Bought by
Delamotte Charles and Delamotte Myong Ae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delamotte Charles | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $274,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $268,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,829 | $268,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,289 | $268,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,618 | $262,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,480 | $262,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $219,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $219,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $219,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,194 | $0 | $0 |