B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ben Coleman
Hartford Properties
Estimated Value: $1,482,621 - $1,633,000
Walk in & you see the Ward & June Cleaver Family home. This house is right out of the 60’s with all original décor. The systems, plumbing and heating have been updated as well as dual panel windows & attic insulation. Main floor has 3 bedrooms with on suite full bath & guest bath off the hallway. The ground floor has a family room with fireplace, wet bar and ½ bath plus an additional room with closetst. Walk to Original Joe’s, the Doelger Center or Westlake Shopping Center.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ben Coleman
Hartford Properties License #01346791 Listed on: 06/18/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Ben Coleman
Hartford Properties License #01346791 Listed on: 06/18/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huey Yuet Keen | $1,050,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huey Yuet Keen | $625,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Sold | $1,050,000 | +16.7% | $522 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | For Sale | $900,000 | -- | $448 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,777 | $1,304,536 | $621,491 | $683,045 |
| 2023 | $15,777 | $1,253,881 | $597,358 | $656,523 |
| 2022 | $15,485 | $1,229,297 | $585,646 | $643,651 |
| 2021 | $15,866 | $1,205,194 | $574,163 | $631,031 |
| 2020 | $15,338 | $1,192,837 | $568,276 | $624,561 |
| 2019 | $16,909 | $1,169,450 | $557,134 | $612,316 |
| 2018 | $15,377 | $1,146,520 | $546,210 | $600,310 |
| 2017 | $14,403 | $1,124,040 | $535,500 | $588,540 |
| 2016 | $13,635 | $1,102,000 | $525,000 | $577,000 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $123,614 | $26,506 | $97,108 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $121,193 | $25,987 | $95,206 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ben Coleman
Hartford Properties
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81471097
APN: 002-401-190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.