20 Peekskill Ave Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,035 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Peekskill Ave, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $334,759, approximately $233 per square foot. 20 Peekskill Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Scott Donald F
Bought by
Scott Donald F and Scott Constance M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Donald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $275,100 | $57,200 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $280,400 | $57,200 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $216,400 | $54,400 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $182,500 | $54,400 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $183,900 | $49,500 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $179,300 | $49,500 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $171,600 | $49,500 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $167,400 | $49,500 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $169,300 | $44,700 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $164,100 | $44,700 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $162,800 | $44,700 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map