20 Philbrook St Barre, VT 05641
North Barre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Philbrook St, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $345,561, approximately $312 per square foot. 20 Philbrook St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Timothy J
Bought by
Perreault Nicole and Perreault Madeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perreault Nicole | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,897 | $203,380 | $45,000 | $158,380 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $203,380 | $45,000 | $158,380 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $203,380 | $45,000 | $158,380 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $203,380 | $45,000 | $158,380 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $143,600 | $45,000 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $143,600 | $45,000 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $143,600 | $45,000 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $143,600 | $45,000 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $143,600 | $45,000 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,436 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map