20 Phillips Rd Sagamore Beach, MA 2562
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $1,325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Phillips Rd, Sagamore Beach, MA 2562 and is currently estimated at $1,158,427, approximately $677 per square foot. 20 Phillips Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and New Testament Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Cecil N Marchionne T N and Cecil Marchionne
Bought by
Marchionne Invest T and Marchionne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Marchionne Cecil M Est and Msrchionne
Bought by
Marchionne Cecil M T and Marchionne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchionne Invest T | -- | -- | |
| Marchionne Invest T | -- | -- | |
| Marchionne Cecil M T | -- | -- | |
| Marchionne Cecil M T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marchionne Cecil M T | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marchionne Cecil M T | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,322 | $1,065,500 | $665,100 | $400,400 |
| 2024 | $8,138 | $1,014,700 | $633,400 | $381,300 |
| 2023 | $7,912 | $898,100 | $560,600 | $337,500 |
| 2022 | $7,709 | $764,000 | $496,100 | $267,900 |
| 2021 | $7,489 | $695,400 | $451,500 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $7,197 | $670,100 | $447,200 | $222,900 |
| 2019 | $6,910 | $657,500 | $447,200 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $6,560 | $622,400 | $425,900 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $6,350 | $616,500 | $421,900 | $194,600 |
| 2016 | $6,195 | $609,700 | $421,900 | $187,800 |
| 2015 | $6,140 | $609,700 | $421,900 | $187,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map