Seller's Agent in 2021
James Gelinas
GELINAS REAL ESTATE
(413) 281-9486
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,492 - $407,000
Cute Cape on a Dead end street in Richmond. Brand new septic system installed this summer,1 car garage, Private back yard, Nice kitchen , Freshly painted,new floors. Additional adjacent 9+ acre building lot available to buy at an additional 75,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GELINAS REAL ESTATE License #9501769 Listed on: 09/21/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Julie Lewit
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY License #9565339
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah K Falkow Lt | -- | -- | |
| Falkow Howard | $319,900 | None Available | |
| Falkow Howard M | $319,900 | None Available | |
| Abear Karen | -- | -- | |
| Abear Karen A | -- | -- | |
| Colvin Bernard | -- | -- | |
| Colvin Bernard F | -- | -- | |
| Colvin Bernard F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falkow Howard M | $244,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Sold | $319,900 | +30.6% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $270,400 | $91,100 | $179,300 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $292,700 | $73,000 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $204,600 | $45,600 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $159,000 | $45,600 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $144,600 | $45,600 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $144,100 | $45,800 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $133,900 | $35,600 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $133,900 | $35,600 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $133,900 | $35,600 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $133,900 | $35,600 | $98,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
James Gelinas
GELINAS REAL ESTATE
(413) 281-9486
88 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Julie Lewit
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 232389
APN: RICH-001060-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.