$685,000
PENDING

2507 State Rd Richmond, MA 01254

Estimated payment $4,473/month

Total Views 5,070
4 Beds
2 Baths
3,599 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn or Stable
  • 579,348 Sq Ft lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Multiple Garages
  • Pasture Views
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

Welcome home! This magnificent 13.3-acre estate is rich in history and brimming with enchanting features. Nestled in a county setting, this property offers a connection with the outdoors for nature lovers and recreational activities. A low-maintenance wild garden of perennial flowers and shrubs produces a kaleidoscope of colors during the spring and summer seasons, while trails through the meadows and woods offer four season hiking and riding opportunities. A large, private office area with high-speed internet provides a productive ''work from home'' environment. The first floor features an eat-in country kitchen with an antique Glenwood stove. The formal living room, with its wood-burning fireplace, is ideal for cozy evenings.

Listing Agent

Maggie Gavin

WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX License #009529558 Listed on: 04/16/2026

WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

Co-Listing Agent

Danielle Giulian

WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX License #9581449

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,840

Year Built

  • 1770

Lot Details

  • 13.3 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,599 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Multiple Garages
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Schools

  • Richmond Consolidate Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,840

Year Built

1770

Lot Details

13.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential - Single Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Colonial, Historic
  • Accessibility: 1st Flr Full Bath
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Directions: Take State Rd ( Route 41) South towards Pittsfield, house is on the right
  • Year Built Description: Renovated Since
  • Views: Distant, Seasonal, Pastoral
  • Right Of Way: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1770

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Freezer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Basement: Full, Bulk head, Interior Access, Concrete Floor, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace (s), Backup Generator, Vaulted Ceilings, Sun Room
  • Floor: Carpet, Laminate, Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Sq Ft Liv Apx: 3599.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Amenities: Barn/Stable, Mature Landscaping, Privacy, Porch, Patio, Landscaped, Fenced-Partially
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles
  • Exterior Siding: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Stalls: 2
  • Parking Spaces Type: Garaged & Off-Street
  • Garage: Auto Opener, Multiple, Detached

Utilities

  • Electric Type: 200 Amp

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 13.30
  • Lot Description: Wooded, Pasture, Irregular Shape
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 579348.00
  • Right To Farm Comm: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 1001880
  • Easement: Yes
  • Survey: Yes

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 9840.00
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Richmond Consolidate

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,494 $960,900 $381,700 $579,200
2024 $9,062 $931,300 $351,900 $579,400
2023 $8,515 $798,800 $369,300 $429,500
2022 $9,053 $710,600 $369,300 $341,300
2021 $8,161 $641,600 $369,300 $272,300
2020 $7,880 $636,500 $368,400 $268,100
2019 $7,676 $636,500 $368,400 $268,100
2018 $7,479 $636,500 $368,400 $268,100
2016 $7,301 $636,500 $368,400 $268,100
2015 $6,989 $636,500 $368,400 $268,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $685,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 New Conventional
Closed $200,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Source: Public Records

Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 249190

Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

APN: RICH-004080-000227

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.