20 Pinto Rd W Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Pinto Rd W, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $387,243, approximately $212 per square foot. 20 Pinto Rd W is a home with nearby schools including Pakanasink Elementary School, Circleville Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Liberty Commons Dev Corp
Bought by
Gamboa Gustavo E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamboa Gustavo E | $329,000 | None Available | |
| Gamboa Gustavo E | $329,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,162 | $52,500 | $4,600 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $6,162 | $52,500 | $4,600 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $13,600 | $4,600 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $758 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $788 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $805 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $763 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $763 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $761 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map