20 Pleasant St Wakefield, MA 01880
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $952,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Pleasant St, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $862,667, approximately $318 per square foot. 20 Pleasant St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
European Realty Llc
Bought by
Long Ft Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Long Bryan A
Bought by
European Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Long Bryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Christopher Anthony F and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Fhlmc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Ft Llc | -- | -- | |
| European Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Long Bryan | $108,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fhlmc | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fhlmc | $22,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fhlmc | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,409 | $917,100 | $352,200 | $564,900 |
| 2024 | $10,512 | $934,400 | $358,900 | $575,500 |
| 2023 | $9,988 | $851,500 | $327,000 | $524,500 |
| 2022 | $9,284 | $753,600 | $289,400 | $464,200 |
| 2021 | $8,436 | $662,700 | $267,400 | $395,300 |
| 2020 | $7,840 | $613,900 | $247,700 | $366,200 |
| 2019 | $7,558 | $589,100 | $237,700 | $351,400 |
| 2018 | $7,187 | $555,000 | $223,900 | $331,100 |
| 2017 | $6,854 | $526,000 | $212,200 | $313,800 |
| 2016 | $6,506 | $482,300 | $194,300 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | $6,379 | $473,200 | $190,600 | $282,600 |
| 2014 | $5,815 | $455,000 | $183,300 | $271,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map