20 Rainbow Dr Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $1,766,000 - $2,043,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Rainbow Dr, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $1,883,117, approximately $787 per square foot. 20 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Mianus School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,520 | $689,360 | $473,900 | $215,460 |
| 2024 | $8,228 | $689,360 | $473,900 | $215,460 |
| 2023 | $8,021 | $689,360 | $473,900 | $215,460 |
| 2022 | $7,948 | $689,360 | $473,900 | $215,460 |
| 2021 | $7,932 | $658,770 | $406,280 | $252,490 |
| 2020 | $7,918 | $658,770 | $406,280 | $252,490 |
| 2019 | $7,997 | $658,770 | $406,280 | $252,490 |
| 2018 | $7,820 | $658,770 | $406,280 | $252,490 |
| 2017 | $7,918 | $658,770 | $406,280 | $252,490 |
| 2016 | $7,793 | $658,770 | $406,280 | $252,490 |
| 2015 | $7,605 | $637,700 | $472,780 | $164,920 |
| 2014 | $7,413 | $637,700 | $472,780 | $164,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map