20 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit C1 Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $501,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit C1, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $476,691, approximately $407 per square foot. 20 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit C1 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Boyden School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $368,700 | $0 | $368,700 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $344,600 | $0 | $344,600 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $331,400 | $0 | $331,400 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $301,300 | $0 | $301,300 |
| 2021 | $4,667 | $314,500 | $0 | $314,500 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $271,600 | $0 | $271,600 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $263,700 | $0 | $263,700 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $248,800 | $0 | $248,800 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $225,700 | $0 | $225,700 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $206,800 | $0 | $206,800 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $180,700 | $0 | $180,700 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $177,300 | $0 | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map